Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
you RUN the place
1760 Martin Grove, Etobicoke, Ontario, M9V 3S4, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Remy Oriola
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Feb 10th 2012, 5:53pm
Comments
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
- Feb 10, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert Campbell
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Country Day
Courtice
Denis Morris
Elmvale
Erindale
Father Henry Carr
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
Havergal
Humberside
Innisdale
L'Amoreaux
Leaside
Loretto Abbey
Malvern
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Ajax
Pine Ridge
RS McLaughlin
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Marcellinus
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
Uxbridge
Vaughan Road Academy
Westview Centennial
Wexford
Woburn
York Mills
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
LJ
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
LJ
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jehoviah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
07.38
nwi
1
2
Ridlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.45
nwi
1
3
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.47
nwi
1
4
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
07.50
nwi
1
5
Fontanilla, Matthe
Mary Ward
07.52
nwi
1
6
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
07.58
nwi
1
7
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
07.65
nwi
1
8
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
07.87
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ridlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.49
nwi
7
2
Jehoviah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
07.51
nwi
2
3
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.52
nwi
2
4
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
07.53
nwi
4
5
Fontanilla, Matthe
Mary Ward
07.64
nwi
5
6
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
07.67
nwi
6
7
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
07.67
nwi
3
8
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
07.74
nwi
4
9
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
07.79
nwi
3
10
Robinson, Alex
Chaminade Colleg
07.92
nwi
1
11
Gragasis, Andrew
Sir John A MacDo
08.08
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Malik
Father Henry Car
08.11
nwi
6
13
Ogunsanya, Temi
Sacred Heart Cat
08.15
nwi
3
14
Aram, Norek
Sir John A MacDo
08.16
nwi
7
15
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
08.19
nwi
1
16
walker, Lynden
Vaughan Road Aca
08.22
nwi
7
17
Guevara-Mann, Nich
Sacred Heart Cat
08.25
nwi
7
18
Diyeka, Mathew
Francis Liberman
08.36
nwi
5
19
Walker, Colin
Chaminade Colleg
08.37
nwi
2
20
Farapan, Edison
Brebeuf College
08.38
nwi
3
20
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
08.38
nwi
1
22
Del Rio, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
08.42
nwi
2
23
Charles, Simeon
Brebeuf College
08.49
nwi
5
24
Steiner, Nicholas
Sacred Heart Cat
08.50
nwi
2
25
Cappadocia, Tyler
Chaminade Colleg
08.67
nwi
6
26
Fischer, Ethan
Sir John A MacDo
08.74
nwi
5
27
Kong, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
08.82
nwi
7
28
Cabarles, Rolf
Francis Liberman
08.86
nwi
3
29
Zabala, Sean
Francis Liberman
08.90
nwi
4
30
Giang, Raymond
L'Amoreaux
08.98
nwi
4
31
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
09.20
nwi
6
32
Mharapara, Mudiwa
Francis Liberman
09.37
nwi
2
33
Custodio, Anthony
Brebeuf College
09.38
nwi
1
34
Mejia, Brian
Francis Liberman
09.43
nwi
4
--
Asiedu, Terry
Father Henry Car
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles-McCoy, Tar
Blessed Mother T
07.47
nwi
1
2
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.50
nwi
1
3
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
07.59
nwi
1
4
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.60
nwi
1
5
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.62
nwi
1
6
Bonzie, Randolph
Father Henry Car
07.91
nwi
1
7
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
08.09
nwi
1
8
Eichie, Valur
Father Henry Car
08.13
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles-McCoy, Tar
Blessed Mother T
07.55
nwi
2
2
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.64
nwi
6
3
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.75
nwi
2
4
Bonzie, Randolph
Father Henry Car
07.76
nwi
1
5
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.78
nwi
3
6
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
07.82
nwi
6
7
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
08.14
nwi
5
8
Eichie, Valur
Father Henry Car
08.15
nwi
4
9
Nandakumaran, Abil
Woburn
08.19
nwi
1
10
McRobbie, Conner
Sacred Heart Cat
08.20
nwi
4
11
Galiqango, Isaac
Father Henry Car
08.22
nwi
5
12
Cerame, Benjamin
Woburn
08.29
nwi
5
13
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
08.30
nwi
2
14
Suderman, Peter
Sacred Heart Cat
08.32
nwi
1
15
Monger, Tristan
Woburn
08.35
nwi
6
16
Dos Santos, Matthe
Francis Liberman
08.38
nwi
3
17
Devasahayam, Shelt
Francis Liberman
08.40
nwi
6
18
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
08.44
nwi
4
19
Creavale, Tajay
Brebeuf College
08.68
nwi
6
20
McNamara, Jon
Elmvale
08.88
nwi
4
21
Solis, Andres
Sir John A MacDo
09.02
nwi
4
22
Chua Tico, Emmanue
Francis Liberman
09.10
nwi
2
23
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
09.11
nwi
4
24
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
09.24
nwi
1
25
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
09.34
nwi
2
26
Lyte, Dante
Francis Liberman
09.64
nwi
3
27
Nazareth, Boris
Brebeuf College
09.69
nwi
5
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
07.20
nwi
1
2
Brown, Jaiden
Pine Ridge
07.22
nwi
1
3
Galea, Ryan
St Marcellinus
07.35
nwi
1
4
Gardner, Xavier
Notre Dame - Aja
07.36
nwi
1
5
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
07.39
nwi
1
6
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
07.40
nwi
1
7
Odofin, Yinka
Innisdale
07.46
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
07.25
nwi
2
2
Brown, Jaiden
Pine Ridge
07.31
nwi
6
3
Galea, Ryan
St Marcellinus
07.34
nwi
9
4
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
07.37
nwi
3
5
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
07.45
nwi
9
6
Battero, Philip
Michael Power-St
07.45
nwi
8
6
Gardner, Xavier
Notre Dame - Aja
07.45
nwi
1
8
Odofin, Yinka
Innisdale
07.46
nwi
7
10
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
07.47
nwi
6
9
Gill, Jordon
Pine Ridge
07.47
nwi
9
11
Bryce, Bobby
Sacred Heart Cat
07.49
nwi
6
12
Jones, Miguel
Blessed Mother T
07.51
nwi
3
13
Cumberbatch, Joshu
Brebeuf College
07.55
nwi
3
14
Henry, Mitch
Sacred Heart Cat
07.57
nwi
7
15
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
07.59
nwi
5
16
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
07.60
nwi
5
17
Caesar-Thompson, K
Woburn
07.63
nwi
7
18
Laruffa, Andrew
Brebeuf College
07.65
nwi
9
19
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
07.66
nwi
3
20
Saab, Basel
Sir John A MacDo
07.72
nwi
6
21
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
07.74
nwi
2
22
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.75
nwi
2
23
Rodriguos, Russell
Francis Liberman
07.83
nwi
3
24
Phillips, Chris
York Mills
07.85
nwi
6
25
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
07.86
nwi
1
26
Malloaem, Jeffrey
Francis Liberman
07.87
nwi
2
27
Bernard, Jarreil
L'Amoreaux
07.96
nwi
4
28
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
08.00
nwi
6
29
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
08.10
nwi
5
30
Adu, Denis
Chaminade Colleg
08.11
nwi
2
31
DaEira, Daniel
Chaminade Colleg
08.12
nwi
7
32
Pews, Paul
L'Amoreaux
08.22
nwi
3
33
Adjei, Daniel
Brebeuf College
08.23
nwi
4
34
Storms, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
08.23
nwi
4
35
Luong, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
08.36
nwi
5
36
Flats, Julian
Blessed Mother T
08.38
nwi
9
37
Simonpillar, Derri
Francis Liberman
08.41
nwi
9
38
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
08.60
nwi
8
39
Padolina, Miguel
Brebeuf College
08.61
nwi
8
40
Kayode, Olanre
Chaminade Colleg
08.67
nwi
4
41
Manzo, Franz
Francis Liberman
08.76
nwi
7
42
Castaldo, Matthias
Brebeuf College
11.00
nwi
7
Mens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
38.01
1
2
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
38.19
1
3
Ridlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
38.69
1
4
Jehoviah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
38.88
1
5
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
39.05
1
6
Osuntoyinbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
39.74
1
7
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
39.91
1
8
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
39.94
1
9
Ramdhani, Justin
Chinguacousy
40.27
1
10
Amaral, David
Chaminade Colleg
40.56
1
11
Peter, Ethan
Neil McNeil
40.57
1
12
Lippa, Domenic
Chaminade Colleg
41.18
1
13
Sweeney, Thomas
Mary Ward
41.30
1
14
Esteireiro, Mark
Michael Power-St
41.40
1
15
Robinson, Alex
Chaminade Colleg
41.81
1
16
Walker, Colin
Chaminade Colleg
41.89
1
17
Semikolennihs, Ilj
St Maximilian Ko
42.06
1
18
Bursu, Traian
Mary Ward
42.67
1
19
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
43.31
1
20
Del Rio, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
43.41
1
21
Fernades, Shane
Neil McNeil
43.65
1
22
Ogunsanya, Temi
Sacred Heart Cat
44.63
1
22
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
44.63
1
24
Scanlon, Liam
Sacred Heart Cat
44.80
1
25
Aujla, Marvinder
Chinguacousy
45.25
1
26
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
45.32
1
27
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
46.10
1
28
Patel, Shivam
Chinguacousy
48.54
1
Mens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Garro, Justin
Blessed Mother T
40.55
1
2
Sevigny, Nathen
Neil McNeil
41.30
1
3
White, Justyn
Monsignor Paul D
41.31
1
3
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
41.31
1
5
Bernard, Seldon
Neil McNeil
41.97
1
6
McRobbie, Conner
Sacred Heart Cat
42.29
1
7
Suderman, Peter
Sacred Heart Cat
42.69
1
8
Barcellos, Joe
Sacred Heart Cat
42.89
1
9
Boateng, Jasel
Blessed Mother T
43.55
1
10
Lising, Renzo
Mary Ward
43.70
1
11
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
43.84
1
12
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
44.03
1
13
Husain, Paul
Neil McNeil
44.08
1
14
Devasahayam, Shelt
Francis Liberman
44.79
1
15
Naval, Jordan
Neil McNeil
44.86
1
16
Robles, Raymon
Mary Ward
44.94
1
17
Baitian, Brandon
St Marcellinus
45.51
1
18
Sivayogarajah, Mit
Neil McNeil
45.72
1
19
McNamara, Jon
Elmvale
46.38
1
20
Phanlith, Wayne
Francis Liberman
47.34
1
21
Lafleur, Joshua
Sir John A MacDo
48.56
1
22
Nazareth, Boris
Brebeuf College
49.72
1
23
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
49.98
1
24
Coles, Ethan
Neil McNeil
50.27
1
25
Zhao, Tom
St Marcellinus
51.08
1
26
Creavale, Tajay
Brebeuf College
51.49
1
27
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
54.30
1
Mens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
36.96
1
2
Shatalow, Nicholas
Notre Dame - Aja
37.31
1
3
Odofin, Yinka
Innisdale
37.86
1
4
Brown, Jaiden
Pine Ridge
38.19
1
5
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
38.49
1
6
Galea, Ryan
St Marcellinus
38.83
1
7
Gill, Jordon
Pine Ridge
38.95
1
8
Bauer, John
Monsignor Paul D
39.00
1
9
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
39.20
1
10
Adu, Denis
Chaminade Colleg
39.35
1
11
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
39.49
1
12
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
40.20
1
13
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
40.44
1
14
Docherty, Scott
Elmvale
40.50
1
14
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
40.50
1
16
Rodriguos, Russell
Francis Liberman
40.55
1
17
Denobrega, Tristan
Francis Liberman
40.67
1
18
Cumberbatch, Joshu
Brebeuf College
41.12
1
19
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
41.44
1
20
Lowing, Christophe
Notre Dame - Aja
41.46
1
21
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
41.64
1
22
Johnson, Matthew
Notre Dame - Aja
41.68
1
23
Perera-Setgunem, J
Neil McNeil
42.37
1
24
Laruffa, Andrew
Brebeuf College
42.57
1
25
Kayode, Olanre
Chaminade Colleg
42.84
1
26
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
42.96
1
27
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
43.13
1
28
Saad, Peter
Francis Liberman
43.23
1
29
Estacio, Benedict
Neil McNeil
45.03
1
30
Luong, Jackson
Wexford
45.30
1
31
Beckett, Payton
Notre Dame - Aja
47.29
1
32
Pfuetzner, Jeremy
Neil McNeil
49.57
1
33
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
55.29
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Keith
Courtice
2:07.68
1
2
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
2:08.53
1
3
McGowan, Chris
RS McLaughlin
2:09.52
1
4
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
2:10.63
1
5
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
2:11.20
1
6
Kennedy, Jack
Humberside
2:13.46
1
7
Delazzari, David
Leaside
2:15.13
1
8
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:15.40
1
9
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
2:17.37
1
10
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
2:17.75
1
11
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
2:17.99
1
12
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
2:18.19
1
13
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
2:18.27
1
14
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
2:18.79
1
15
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:19.54
1
16
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
2:19.90
1
17
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
2:20.23
1
18
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
2:20.94
1
19
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
2:21.58
1
20
Diyeka, Mathew
Francis Liberman
2:22.22
1
21
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
2:22.50
1
22
Lowing, Christophe
Notre Dame - Aja
2:23.69
1
23
Bursu, Traian
Mary Ward
2:24.92
1
24
Petrov, Timour
Michael Power-St
2:25.27
1
25
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
2:26.24
1
26
McLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
2:31.29
1
27
Sheehy, Michael
Birchmount Park
2:31.78
1
28
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
2:34.41
1
29
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
2:35.16
1
30
Bernard, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
2:38.55
1
31
Nader, Mitchell
Neil McNeil
2:40.06
1
32
Pietrangelo, Antho
Michael Power-St
2:43.72
1
33
Mejia, Brian
Francis Liberman
2:54.35
1
34
Fernades, Shane
Neil McNeil
2:56.68
1
35
Peter, Ethan
Neil McNeil
3:03.37
1
36
Kwan, Gabriel
Brebeuf College
3:06.28
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
2:03.66
1
2
Vela, Emmanuel
Vaughan Road Aca
2:12.55
1
3
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
2:14.14
1
4
Avalos, Miles
Humberside
2:15.50
1
5
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
2:21.93
1
6
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
2:22.68
1
7
Rivera, Oliver
Neil McNeil
2:23.88
1
8
Wakeham, Rhys
Neil McNeil
2:24.07
1
9
Mohamed, Sharmarke
Birchmount Park
2:25.15
1
10
Clauser, Nick
Brebeuf College
2:26.37
1
11
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:26.38
1
12
Bernard, Seldon
Neil McNeil
2:27.10
1
13
Rodgers, Collum
Neil McNeil
2:27.39
1
14
White, Justyn
Monsignor Paul D
2:30.77
1
15
McCann, Neil
Birchmount Park
2:33.39
1
16
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
2:35.08
1
17
Battista, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
2:35.16
1
18
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
2:40.30
1
19
Sevigny, Nathen
Neil McNeil
2:41.06
1
20
Naval, Jordan
Neil McNeil
2:42.55
1
21
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
2:42.72
1
22
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
2:43.02
1
23
Beckett, Payton
Notre Dame - Aja
2:47.58
1
24
Hydar, Arshad
Woburn
2:48.67
1
25
Lising, Renzo
Mary Ward
2:49.71
1
26
Husain, Paul
Neil McNeil
2:49.82
1
27
Sivayogarajah, Mit
Neil McNeil
2:50.04
1
28
Jude Ranjan, Robin
Brebeuf College
2:52.32
1
29
Coles, Ethan
Neil McNeil
2:52.84
1
30
Vingneswaren, Niru
Woburn
2:58.69
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
2:03.06
1
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
2:03.84
1
3
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
2:04.91
1
4
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
2:05.53
1
5
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
2:06.22
1
6
Olesky, Riley
Monsignor Paul D
2:07.12
1
7
Bauer, John
Monsignor Paul D
2:07.91
1
8
Shatalow, Nicholas
Notre Dame - Aja
2:10.81
1
9
Servanda, Jeriel
Woburn
2:15.29
1
10
Vase, Lydon
Neil McNeil
2:15.61
1
11
Altomar, Lucas
St Marcellinus
2:16.81
1
12
Johnson, Matthew
Notre Dame - Aja
2:17.81
1
13
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
2:20.78
1
14
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
2:24.19
1
15
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
2:27.02
1
16
Bernard, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
2:27.69
1
16
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
2:27.69
1
18
Andrade, William
Woburn
2:28.94
1
19
Malchic, Edgar
Woburn
2:39.45
1
20
Tse, Richard
Woburn
2:51.58
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
4:28.24
1
2
Freemantle, Ben
Sacred Heart Cat
4:28.94
1
3
El Sandali, Ehab
Westview Centenn
4:34.39
1
4
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
4:38.02
1
5
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
4:44.46
1
6
King, Bobby
Leaside
4:45.17
1
7
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:48.45
1
8
Rodgers, Collum
Neil McNeil
4:49.82
1
9
Rivera, Oliver
Neil McNeil
4:50.14
1
10
Wakeham, Rhys
Neil McNeil
4:51.04
1
11
Clauser, Nick
Brebeuf College
5:00.28
1
12
Mohamed, Ramy
Birchmount Park
5:00.45
1
13
Battista, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
5:01.54
1
14
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
5:06.67
1
15
McCann, Neil
Birchmount Park
5:09.23
1
16
Nguyen, Ben
Sacred Heart Cat
5:17.16
1
17
Greene, Patrick
Brebeuf College
5:17.83
1
18
Campos, Sergio
Neil McNeil
5:21.15
1
19
Matheson, Jeff
Birchmount Park
5:21.33
1
20
Egzaw, Simon
Brebeuf College
5:21.72
1
21
Hydar, Arshad
Woburn
5:35.65
1
22
Vingneswaren, Niru
Woburn
5:41.68
1
23
Jude Ranjan, Robin
Brebeuf College
6:13.10
1
24
Dalas, Danish
Francis Liberman
6:23.86
1
Mens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:11.20
1
2
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
4:12.43
1
3
Olesky, Riley
Monsignor Paul D
4:13.07
1
4
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
4:13.70
1
5
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
4:15.44
1
6
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
4:19.47
1
7
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
4:21.53
1
8
Hetherinton, Alan
RS McLaughlin
4:24.40
1
9
Griffith, Saed
RS McLaughlin
4:24.84
1
10
Perera-Setgunem, J
Neil McNeil
4:25.10
1
11
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
4:26.08
1
12
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
4:28.38
1
13
Jones, Zack
Courtice
4:30.04
1
14
McNally, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
4:35.47
1
15
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
4:36.45
1
16
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:36.46
1
17
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:36.91
1
18
Vase, Lydon
Neil McNeil
4:39.62
1
19
Nettleton, Greg
Wexford
4:41.75
1
20
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
4:45.89
1
21
Nunguwenimana, The
Birchmount Park
4:46.54
1
22
Kelly, Rowan
Birchmount Park
4:47.72
1
23
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
4:48.18
1
24
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
4:49.75
1
25
Lockridge, Palmer
Leaside
4:50.02
1
26
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
4:52.10
1
27
Valic, Mitchell
St Michael - Kem
4:52.24
1
28
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
4:52.58
1
29
Hart, Cameron
St Michael - Kem
4:52.62
1
30
Aujla, Marvinder
Chinguacousy
4:53.55
1
31
Pereria, Mark
St Marcellinus
4:53.74
1
32
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
4:54.29
1
33
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
4:54.65
1
34
Tottem, Liam
St Michael - Kem
4:56.02
1
35
Niedbala, Connor
Michael Power-St
4:57.13
1
36
Kim, Dean
RS McLaughlin
4:58.78
1
37
Sheehy, Michael
Birchmount Park
5:02.28
1
38
McLellan, Zen
Neil McNeil
5:02.52
1
39
Costen, Sean
St Michael - Kem
5:03.96
1
40
Jaffray, Alex
Michael Power-St
5:05.47
1
41
Ramos, Jerome
St Marcellinus
5:11.08
1
42
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
5:11.61
1
43
Nobert, Andrew
Sacred Heart Cat
5:12.35
1
44
Hardy, Adam
St Michael - Kem
5:14.24
1
45
Dias, Anderson
Neil McNeil
5:18.91
1
46
Pietrangelo, Antho
Michael Power-St
5:22.32
1
47
Nader, Mitchell
Neil McNeil
5:24.89
1
48
Singh, Adam
Westview Centenn
5:25.24
1
49
Andrade, William
Woburn
5:28.59
1
50
Malchic, Edgar
Woburn
5:28.87
1
51
Guilar, Ian
Sir John A MacDo
5:29.35
1
52
Han, Jesse
York Mills
5:34.36
1
53
Servanda, Jeriel
Woburn
5:34.83
1
54
Pavelic, Edo
Michael Power-St
5:35.68
1
55
Bell, Josh
St Maximilian Ko
5:36.30
1
56
Cantelon, Christia
Sir John A MacDo
5:49.53
1
57
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
6:03.21
1
58
Tse, Richard
Woburn
6:03.54
1
59
Kwan, Gabriel
Brebeuf College
6:13.12
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:40.28
1
2
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
1:45.55
1
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
1:47.95
1
4
Relay Team
Mary Ward
1:49.37
1
5
Relay Team
Woburn
1:54.23
2
6
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:56.25
1
7
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
1:56.69
3
8
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:59.04
2
9
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:02.12
2
10
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
2:06.09
3
Mens 4x200m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:35.09
1
2
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:41.31
3
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:42.04
1
4
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:42.29
2
5
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
1:42.60
1
6
Relay Team
York Mills
1:43.66
4
7
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
1:43.75
2
8
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
1:43.78
1
9
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:47.77
3
10
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
1:48.91
2
11
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:50.70
3
12
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
1:52.23
5
13
Relay Team
Chinguacousy
1:53.57
2
14
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
1:54.26
3
15
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
1:54.27
2
16
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
1:54.93
5
17
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:56.10
5
18
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
2:01.93
4
19
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:02.09
5
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
4:05.91
1
2
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
4:17.74
1
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
4:20.59
1
4
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:21.64
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
4:31.71
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
3:41.99
1
2
Relay Team
Brebeuf College
3:44.38
3
3
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
3:47.48
1
4
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
3:50.32
2
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
3:52.63
3
6
Relay Team
Courtice
3:57.06
1
7
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
4:01.40
3
8
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
4:03.27
4
9
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
4:04.17
1
10
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
4:06.01
3
11
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
4:11.48
2
12
Relay Team
Chinguacousy
4:17.73
2
13
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:23.62
1
14
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
4:39.97
2
15
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:48.38
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wareham, Collin
Birchmount Park
15.09m
(49'6)
1
2
Rosati, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
3
Lambert, Shaquille
Father Henry Car
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
4
Moore-Williams, Ja
Chaminade Colleg
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
Fizzard, Sid
Chaminade Colleg
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
6
Diamanti, Matthew
Chaminade Colleg
10.29m
(33'9)
1
7
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
8
Persaud, Josh
Blessed Mother T
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
9
Walker, Nolan
Chaminade Colleg
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
10
Bonelle, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
9.25m
(30'4)
1
11
Maccia, Anthony
Chaminade Colleg
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
12
Belli, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
13
McCann, Spencer
Birchmount Park
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
14
Catalano-Reid, Nic
Brebeuf College
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
--
Twumasi-Ankrah, Er
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
--
Twumasi-Ankrah, Al
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
2
Bonelle, J.P.
Chaminade Colleg
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
3
Karakolis, Evan
Birchmount Park
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
4
Obiri-Yeboah, John
Father Henry Car
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
5
Walker, William
Chaminade Colleg
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
6
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
6
Schiabel, Alex
Chaminade Colleg
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
8
Dixon, Laureldo
Father Henry Car
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
8
Phillips, Chris
York Mills
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
10
Twumasi-Ankrah, Er
Father Henry Car
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
10
White, Kaheel
Father Henry Car
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
10
Storms, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
13
Mutenure, Innocent
Francis Liberman
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
14
Twumasi-Ankrah, Al
Father Henry Car
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
15
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
16
Suadik, Akram
Vaughan Road Aca
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
17
Barnswell, Andrew
Woburn
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
18
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
8.36m
(27'5)
1
18
Mohamed, Alif
Woburn
8.36m
(27'5)
1
18
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
8.36m
(27'5)
1
18
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
8.36m
(27'5)
1
22
Farapan, Edison
Brebeuf College
8.01m
(26'3.25)
1
23
Charles, Simeon
Brebeuf College
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
24
Reid, Trevor
Brebeuf College
7.04m
(23'1)
1
24
Raharjo, Adithya
Brebeuf College
7.04m
(23'1)
1
26
Wright, Liam
Woburn
6.94m
(22'9)
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baitian, Brandon
St Marcellinus
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
2
White, Justyn
Monsignor Paul D
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Vela, Emmanuel
Vaughan Road Aca
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Creavale, Tajay
Brebeuf College
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
5
Dos Santos, Matthe
Francis Liberman
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Solis, Andres
Sir John A MacDo
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Rollox, Jahleel
Francis Liberman
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Lyte, Dante
Francis Liberman
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Chua Tico, Emmanue
Francis Liberman
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barlier, Dion
St Marcellinus
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Taygue
Chaminade Colleg
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Jeninga, Andrew
Courtice
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
5
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
6
Nicks, Robert
St Marcellinus
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Henry, Mitch
Sacred Heart Cat
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Benn, Ward
St Maximilian Ko
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Giang, Raymond
L'Amoreaux
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
11
Pews, Paul
L'Amoreaux
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Aram, Norek
Sir John A MacDo
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Bernard, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
15
Custodio, Anthony
Brebeuf College
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
16
Duguay, Mathieu
Sacred Heart Cat
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
17
Adjei, Daniel
Brebeuf College
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
18
Charles, Simeon
Brebeuf College
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
19
Manzo, Franz
Francis Liberman
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Chan, Charles
Brebeuf College
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
21
Kong, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
22
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
23
Farapan, Edison
Brebeuf College
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Padolina, Miguel
Brebeuf College
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Castaldo, Matthias
Brebeuf College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellayah, Jared
St Maximilian Ko
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Paxton, Matthew
St Maximilian Ko
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bernard, Jarreil
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vang, Victor
St Marcellinus
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Purrugganan, Tyler
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zabala, Sean
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cabarles, Rolf
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Diyeka, Mathew
Francis Liberman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.14
nwi
1
2
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.39
nwi
1
3
Willy, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
08.58
nwi
1
4
Gerald, Maya
St Marcellinus
08.70
nwi
1
5
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.78
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Laroya
Francis Liberman
08.81
nwi
1
7
King, Alli
Innisdale
08.90
nwi
1
8
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
08.95
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.40
nwi
3
2
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.54
nwi
4
3
Willy, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
08.62
nwi
7
4
Gerald, Maya
St Marcellinus
08.75
nwi
3
5
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.78
nwi
7
6
King, Alli
Innisdale
08.79
nwi
7
7
Thomas, Laroya
Francis Liberman
08.82
nwi
3
8
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
08.82
nwi
6
9
Harthorne, Kaliesh
Blessed Mother T
08.84
nwi
6
10
Brathwaite, Shante
L'Amoreaux
08.89
nwi
1
11
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
08.91
nwi
2
12
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
08.94
nwi
1
13
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
08.97
nwi
1
14
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
09.04
nwi
4
15
Rizzo, Jenna
Loretto Abbey
09.09
nwi
4
16
McNamara, Amy
Elmvale
09.13
nwi
2
17
Noble, Kelcey
Monsignor Paul D
09.15
nwi
1
18
Park, Jane
Havergal
09.16
nwi
6
19
Davis, Brianna
St Maximilian Ko
09.17
nwi
5
20
Rupinta, Mikee
Loretto Abbey
09.18
nwi
7
21
Pereira, Shannon
Francis Liberman
09.30
nwi
5
22
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
09.41
nwi
5
23
Lising, Maryann
Loretto Abbey
09.42
nwi
6
24
Lam, Candice
Sir John A MacDo
09.44
nwi
2
25
Schaeffer, Ariane
Havergal
09.45
nwi
4
26
Charles, Kristal
Father Henry Car
09.54
nwi
5
27
Paoli, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
09.59
nwi
5
28
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
09.68
nwi
3
29
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
09.71
nwi
7
30
Rzinasinghe, Chala
Francis Liberman
09.73
nwi
2
31
Mamiacup, Mary Jan
L'Amoreaux
09.77
nwi
4
32
Chette, Mollah
Francis Liberman
09.80
nwi
1
33
Lok, Katie
L'Amoreaux
09.81
nwi
3
34
Yu, Anna
Sir John A MacDo
09.82
nwi
4
35
Tom-Chan, Michelle
Sir John A MacDo
09.84
nwi
6
36
Graham, Davia
Sir John A MacDo
09.94
nwi
1
37
Lui, Fiona
Francis Liberman
10.26
nwi
6
38
Linton, Jana
Wexford
11.30
nwi
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
08.09
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Champagn
Pine Ridge
08.44
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.71
nwi
1
4
Daeschel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.71
nwi
1
5
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.73
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.75
nwi
1
7
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
08.87
nwi
1
8
Ola-Adigun, Damilo
Father Henry Car
08.99
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
08.17
nwi
3
2
Thompson, Champagn
Pine Ridge
08.47
nwi
5
3
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.80
nwi
2
4
Ola-Adigun, Damilo
Father Henry Car
08.81
nwi
5
5
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.86
nwi
4
6
Daeschel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.87
nwi
6
7
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
08.91
nwi
3
8
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.95
nwi
1
9
Villagracia, Gisel
Mary Ward
08.97
nwi
2
10
Phyher, Jada
Wexford
09.10
nwi
4
11
Galli, Ceara
St Marcellinus
09.16
nwi
6
12
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
09.17
nwi
4
13
Hanson, Ashley
Wexford
09.19
nwi
2
14
Ndu, Chineye
Father Henry Car
09.34
nwi
3
15
Barfi, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
09.41
nwi
6
16
Potvin, Keona
Wexford
09.44
nwi
3
17
Acquah, Jessica
Father Henry Car
09.50
nwi
6
18
Celej, Nastassja
Bishop Strachan
09.56
nwi
6
19
Crocket, Christie
Sacred Heart Cat
09.58
nwi
5
20
Abbot, Emily
Chaminade Colleg
09.62
nwi
4
21
Agyemang, Esther
Father Henry Car
09.63
nwi
1
22
Chung, Stacy
Francis Liberman
09.75
nwi
3
23
Ho, Sophia
Francis Liberman
09.79
nwi
5
24
McManus, Olivia
Loretto Abbey
09.80
nwi
4
25
Cinco, Erica
Francis Liberman
09.86
nwi
1
26
Guillemette, Nia-S
Wexford
09.90
nwi
6
27
Little, Emma
Bishop Strachan
10.09
nwi
5
28
Santhakumar, Sharo
Mary Ward
10.31
nwi
1
29
Perpose, Judy
Francis Liberman
11.47
nwi
4
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Tyra
Pine Ridge
08.13
nwi
1
2
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.20
nwi
1
3
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.27
nwi
1
4
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.49
nwi
1
5
De la Torre, Sydne
Sacred Heart Cat
08.53
nwi
1
6
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
08.58
nwi
1
7
Wilmot, Tenisha
Pine Ridge
08.61
nwi
1
8
Rutherford-Bent, T
Francis Liberman
09.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Tyra
Pine Ridge
08.34
nwi
4
2
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.34
nwi
3
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.40
nwi
1
4
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
08.44
nwi
2
5
De la Torre, Sydne
Sacred Heart Cat
08.47
nwi
5
6
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
08.55
nwi
1
7
Wilmot, Tenisha
Pine Ridge
08.69
nwi
5
8
Rutherford-Bent, T
Francis Liberman
08.82
nwi
2
9
Williams, Samantha
Francis Liberman
08.87
nwi
3
10
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.96
nwi
2
11
King, Rowan
Elmvale
09.02
nwi
4
12
Yamasaki, Emily
Sir John A MacDo
09.09
nwi
5
13
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
09.16
nwi
1
14
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
09.19
nwi
5
15
Chung, Christynn
Francis Liberman
09.20
nwi
4
16
Ballestros, Jennif
Loretto Abbey
09.25
nwi
1
17
Moore, Danielle
Francis Liberman
09.33
nwi
3
18
Mendoza, Tiffany
Loretto Abbey
09.60
nwi
2
19
Santos, Risello
Loretto Abbey
10.03
nwi
3
20
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
10.19
nwi
1
Womens 300m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
41.83
1
2
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
44.83
1
3
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
45.10
1
4
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
45.75
1
5
Drozdowsky, Victor
Michael Power-St
46.34
1
6
Cook, Nicole
Bill Crothers SS
46.74
1
7
Gerald, Maya
St Marcellinus
46.92
1
8
Rumbolt, Michey
Blessed Mother T
46.96
1
9
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
47.41
1
10
King, Alli
Innisdale
47.46
1
11
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
47.82
1
12
Rizakos, Sara
Michael Power-St
48.91
1
13
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
50.28
1
14
English, Jennifer
Sacred Heart Cat
50.60
1
15
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
53.06
1
16
Lam, Candice
Sir John A MacDo
53.80
1
17
Yu, Anna
Sir John A MacDo
54.46
1
18
Tom-Chan, Michelle
Sir John A MacDo
57.00
1
Womens 300m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
42.33
1
2
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
43.09
1
3
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
43.41
1
4
Henry, Chardae
RS McLaughlin
47.14
1
5
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
48.54
1
6
Villagracia, Gisel
Mary Ward
48.88
1
7
Steiner, Julia
St Maximilian Ko
48.92
1
8
Pham, Catherine
Loretto Abbey
49.25
1
9
Crossley, Paige
St Maximilian Ko
49.33
1
10
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
49.45
1
11
Braithwaite, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
50.02
1
12
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
51.01
1
13
Crocket, Christie
Sacred Heart Cat
51.58
1
14
Chan, Sophia
St Marcellinus
52.52
1
15
Little, Emma
Bishop Strachan
53.35
1
16
Rumble, Sarah
St Maximilian Ko
53.60
1
17
Perpose, Judy
Francis Liberman
55.85
1
18
Chung, Stacy
Francis Liberman
56.27
1
19
Ho, Sophia
Francis Liberman
57.52
1
20
Louge, Frances
St Maximilian Ko
57.87
1
21
Retonda, Angel
Loretto Abbey
59.86
1
Womens 300m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
42.76
1
2
Forbes, Tyra
Pine Ridge
43.68
1
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
43.98
1
4
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
44.72
1
5
Rutherford-Bent, T
Francis Liberman
45.15
1
6
Wilmot, Tenisha
Pine Ridge
45.76
1
7
Lesurf, Jennifer
York Mills
46.10
1
8
Rickets, Bernadett
Michael Power-St
47.76
1
9
Koo, Meighan
Loretto Abbey
47.79
1
10
King, Rowan
Elmvale
48.28
1
11
Calder, Geneva
Birchmount Park
48.33
1
12
Steiner, Carley
St Maximilian Ko
48.42
1
13
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
48.51
1
14
Dumaine, Alexa
Loretto Abbey
50.55
1
15
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
50.67
1
16
Wolfe, Sam
York Mills
50.91
1
17
Lasota, Ewa
Michael Power-St
51.92
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamieux, MacKenzie
Humberside
2:23.18
1
2
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
2:25.14
1
3
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
2:43.08
1
4
Zonneveld, Paula
Leaside
2:47.26
1
5
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
2:50.36
1
6
Jobb, Reikie
Courtice
2:50.77
1
7
Giardetti, Daniell
Mary Ward
2:51.99
1
8
Schaeffer, Ariane
Havergal
2:54.04
1
9
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
2:55.77
1
10
Theodorlis, Maddie
Leaside
2:58.00
1
11
Kayla, Greenberg
Bishop Strachan
3:02.41
1
12
Leahey, Michelle
Leaside
3:02.59
1
13
Cullen, Stephenie
Notre Dame - Aja
3:04.41
1
14
Whibbs, Sarah
Monsignor Paul D
3:06.08
1
15
Lok, Katie
L'Amoreaux
3:19.02
1
16
Lee, Tiffany
Bishop Strachan
3:39.80
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kearley, Julia
Uxbridge
2:24.18
1
2
Goguen, Lily
Innisdale
2:33.05
1
3
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
2:34.14
1
4
Cocnacchia, Michel
Notre Dame - Aja
2:35.75
1
5
Rogers, Emma
Humberside
2:36.46
1
6
Petsis, Thea
Leaside
2:38.69
1
7
Lowing, Emily
Notre Dame - Aja
2:42.49
1
8
Tzogas, Lauren
Uxbridge
2:43.30
1
9
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
2:43.84
1
10
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
2:48.96
1
11
Park, Hannah
St Maximilian Ko
3:00.10
1
12
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
3:03.71
1
13
Anand, Desiree
Sir Oliver Mowat
3:05.05
1
14
Davies, Hanna
Bishop Strachan
3:08.99
1
15
Irwin, Sisley
St Maximilian Ko
3:09.65
1
16
Turner, Shae
Loretto Abbey
3:10.08
1
17
Greco-Giammarco, K
Loretto Abbey
3:11.04
1
18
Rumble, Sarah
St Maximilian Ko
3:11.75
1
19
Louge, Frances
St Maximilian Ko
3:12.20
1
20
Benoit, Morgan
St Maximilian Ko
3:13.00
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruter, Annie
Havergal
2:31.33
1
2
Burgess, Raquel
Uxbridge
2:31.62
1
3
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
2:32.41
1
4
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
2:33.79
1
5
Nock, Paige
Courtice
2:36.25
1
6
Harvey, Rebecca
Uxbridge
2:38.59
1
7
Calder, Geneva
Birchmount Park
2:39.12
1
8
Malek, Dahli
Michael Power-St
2:43.51
1
9
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
2:46.73
1
10
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:47.66
1
11
Steiner, Carley
St Maximilian Ko
2:50.16
1
12
Camara, Adrain
Blessed Mother T
2:55.48
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blum, Jessica
Country Day
5:07.36
1
2
Cocnacchia, Michel
Notre Dame - Aja
5:12.49
1
3
Andrews, Stacey
Sacred Heart Cat
5:13.66
1
4
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
5:14.89
1
5
Gobbo, Victoria
Bill Crothers SS
5:24.19
1
6
Anand, Desiree
Sir Oliver Mowat
6:23.01
1
Womens 1500m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cirone, Katerina
RS McLaughlin
5:03.40
1
2
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
5:04.04
1
3
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
5:05.40
1
4
Malek, Dahli
Michael Power-St
5:22.72
1
5
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:23.95
1
6
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
5:24.60
1
7
Ciullo, Alana
Loretto Abbey
5:26.80
1
8
DeVilliers, Jessic
Courtice
5:35.44
1
9
Marchens, Melinda
St Maximilian Ko
5:49.19
1
10
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:51.71
1
11
Kirk, Kaitlyn
RS McLaughlin
5:53.48
1
12
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
5:54.39
1
13
Houlahan, Kristie
Sacred Heart Cat
5:56.74
1
14
Wilcox, Claire
RS McLaughlin
6:04.65
1
15
Harman, Tiana
Wexford
6:10.31
1
16
Giardetti, Daniell
Mary Ward
6:10.61
1
17
Ballos, Madelyn
Sir John A MacDo
6:16.20
1
18
Whibbs, Sarah
Monsignor Paul D
6:17.72
1
19
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
6:27.82
1
20
Lok, Katie
L'Amoreaux
6:51.55
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:56.74
1
2
Relay Team
Mary Ward
2:01.20
1
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
2:05.35
1
4
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
2:08.58
2
5
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
2:09.14
2
6
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
2:09.56
1
7
Relay Team
Loretto Abbey
2:17.49
1
8
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:22.66
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:50.68
1
2
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
1:57.92
2
3
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
1:59.07
1
4
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
1:59.67
2
5
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Cat
2:00.25
1
6
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
2:04.10
1
7
Relay Team
St Maximilian Ko
2:04.58
4
8
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:05.64
3
9
Relay Team
Loretto Abbey
2:08.31
2
10
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
2:08.41
3
11
Relay Team
Bishop Strachan
2:14.74
3
12
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:15.28
3
13
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
2:16.72
4
14
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
2:17.15
4
--
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
5:15.64
1
2
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
5:43.55
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
4:27.21
1
2
Relay Team
Courtice
4:31.26
1
3
Relay Team
Uxbridge
4:34.44
1
4
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
4:50.52
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
2
Graham, Davia
Sir John A MacDo
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
3
Ajala-Alexis, Paul
Notre Dame - Aja
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
4
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
7.70m
(25'3)
1
5
Yan, Olivia
Francis Liberman
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
6
Kehoe, Jeanelle
Sacred Heart Cat
7.27m
(23'10)
1
7
Edos, Maxine
St Maximilian Ko
6.48m
(21'3)
1
8
Schaeffer, Ariane
Havergal
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
--
Syriopolos, Marie
Havergal
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
2
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
11.10m
(36'5)
1
3
Bennoit, Ashlee
Vaughan Road Aca
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
4
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
6.36m
(20'10.25)
1
5
Lee, Tiffany
Bishop Strachan
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Machewka, Sarah
Sacred Heart Cat
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Sykes, Jamilah
St Marcellinus
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Ndu, Chineye
Father Henry Car
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
--
Rothney, Stephanie
Bishop Strachan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chung, Alicia
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davies, Hanna
Bishop Strachan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Tyra
Pine Ridge
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Aladejebi, Oladunn
Blessed Mother T
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
3
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
5
King, Alli
Innisdale
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
7
De la Torre, Sydne
Sacred Heart Cat
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Lesurf, Jennifer
York Mills
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Kayla, Greenberg
Bishop Strachan
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
10
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
12
Rutherford-Bent, T
Francis Liberman
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
13
James, Jayde
Monsignor Paul D
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
14
Kiana, Colin
St Maximilian Ko
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
14
McNamara, Amy
Elmvale
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
16
Park, Jane
Havergal
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
17
James, Trishann
L'Amoreaux
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Brathwaite, Shante
L'Amoreaux
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
19
Schaeffer, Ariane
Havergal
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Noble, Kelcey
Monsignor Paul D
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Lawrence, Shaneen
Sir John A MacDo
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
21
Graham, Davia
Sir John A MacDo
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#toronto
#birchmount-park
More news
2012 Entries - Hamilton Indoor Games
2011 Results - Sacred Heart XC Invitational
535 shares:
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Marc-Daniel Rasing
Whas good runner's space?! Just competed in the 60m heats for senior boys and senior boys long jump! hope everyone's having a fun day today!
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 10th 2012, 9:38pm
Elijah Silva
Only you Marc....
0
·
Like
·
Feb 11th 2012, 2:03am
History for Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
23
2
2014
68
7
2013
16
9
2012
138
15
2011
195
15
2010
16
8
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#toronto
#birchmount-park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!