Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Adams Invitational
February 22nd 2017 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 28th
Results
Video
News
2017
1
1
2016
2015
1
71
1
2014
1
49
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
31
2
2011
1
91
3
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
49
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Nike Adams Invitational
Feb 22nd 2014, 11:29pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Theresa Of Lisieux Cath Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Nantyr Shores Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Innisfil, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr G W Williams Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ecole secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
Nike Adams Invitational
Toronto Track and FIeld Centre
York University
2014 Results - Nike Adams Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Feb 22nd 2014, 11:29pm
Nike Adams Invitational
- Feb 28, 2014
York University, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Leger
Chaminade College
Chinguacousy
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Dante Alighieri
Donald A. Wilson
Dr GW Williams
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Francis Libermann
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Innisdale
J Clarke Richardson
James Cardinal McGuigan
Lawrence Park
Loretto Abbey
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Nantyr Shores
Neil McNeil
Notre Dame - Ajax
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
St Anne's - Clinton
St Charles Garnier - Whitby
St Edmund Campion
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
Sydenham
The York
Thousand Islands
University of Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
|
60m
|
200m
|
1000m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abule, Timothy
St Patrick - Tor
07.39
nwi
2
10
2
Adada, Kevin
Dante Alighieri
07.44
nwi
2
8
3
Agyenim-Boateng, J
St Edmund Campio
07.49
nwi
1
6
4
Edwards, D'Andre
St Joan of Arc -
07.54
nwi
1
5
5
Antonini, Julian
St Maximilian Ko
07.55
nwi
2
4
6
Duri, Miracle
Father Henry Car
07.55
nwi
2
3
7
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
07.56
nwi
2
2
8
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
07.60
nwi
1
1
9
Barnes, Matt
Innisdale
07.60
nwi
1
10
Lee, Nicholas
Mary Ward
07.69
nwi
2
11
Adriano, Alessio
Michael Power-St
07.71
nwi
1
12
Stivenberg, Gerrit
Michael Power-St
07.73
nwi
2
13
Kwawukumey, Ben
Father Henry Car
07.73
nwi
2
14
Njiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
07.76
nwi
1
15
Garisto, Joe
Chaminade Colleg
07.87
nwi
1
16
Mills, Nicholas
St Edmund Campio
07.90
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abule, Timothy
St Patrick - Tor
07.47
nwi
7
2
Adada, Kevin
Dante Alighieri
07.50
nwi
5
3
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
07.52
nwi
8
4
Stivenberg, Gerrit
Michael Power-St
07.63
nwi
6
5
Duri, Miracle
Father Henry Car
07.65
nwi
4
6
Lee, Nicholas
Mary Ward
07.66
nwi
1
7
Kwawukumey, Ben
Father Henry Car
07.68
nwi
5
7
Antonini, Julian
St Maximilian Ko
07.68
nwi
7
9
Barnes, Matt
Innisdale
07.69
nwi
2
10
Njiriri, Kelvin
Michael Power-St
07.71
nwi
7
11
Asante, Ronard
Father Henry Car
07.72
nwi
6
12
Edwards, D'Andre
St Joan of Arc -
07.74
nwi
1
13
Adriano, Alessio
Michael Power-St
07.76
nwi
3
14
Mills, Nicholas
St Edmund Campio
07.79
nwi
6
15
Agyenim-Boateng, J
St Edmund Campio
07.80
nwi
9
16
Garisto, Joe
Chaminade Colleg
07.81
nwi
8
17
Chinyaradzo, Jacob
Thousand Islands
07.82
nwi
3
18
Hill, Sean
Donald A. Wilson
07.83
nwi
3
19
Falconer, Mack
Innisdale
07.86
nwi
1
20
Singo, Joseph
Dante Alighieri
07.90
nwi
2
21
Kokoski, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
07.94
nwi
4
22
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
07.94
nwi
1
23
Hunt, Jeremy
University of To
07.95
nwi
1
24
Buscema, Massimo
Michael Power-St
07.95
nwi
7
25
Sales, Fredrich
Brebeuf College
07.96
nwi
5
26
Welsh, Brock
Innisdale
07.97
nwi
6
27
Graham, Garnett
Dante Alighieri
07.98
nwi
3
28
Klatt, James
Innisdale
07.99
nwi
6
29
Chavez, Gerson
Chaminade Colleg
08.01
nwi
3
30
Bello, Jimane
Dante Alighieri
08.04
nwi
4
31
Massey, Dawson
Thousand Islands
08.04
nwi
9
32
Claxton, T.J.
St Jean de Brebe
08.07
nwi
2
33
Atiti, Alex
Father Henry Car
08.08
nwi
9
34
Donaldson, Ty-Rell
Father Henry Car
08.10
nwi
8
35
McLeod, Connor
Thousand Islands
08.15
nwi
7
36
Palacios, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
08.16
nwi
5
37
Sia, Jeremy
Dante Alighieri
08.16
nwi
2
38
Merritt, Eric
St Jean de Brebe
08.17
nwi
6
38
Dimalanta, Frederi
Francis Liberman
08.17
nwi
9
40
Hewitt, Noel
St Edmund Campio
08.17
nwi
7
41
Berry, John
St Michael's - T
08.18
nwi
2
42
Lin, Alvin
Michael Power-St
08.23
nwi
2
43
Manapat, Karlo
Mary Ward
08.23
nwi
9
44
Flockhart, Brendan
St Jean de Brebe
08.25
nwi
5
45
Mienkowski, Thomas
St Michael's - T
08.31
nwi
6
46
Palacios, Nikolas
St Jean de Brebe
08.35
nwi
4
47
Bonner, Kyran
St Michael's - T
08.37
nwi
3
48
Boronski, Frank
St Jean de Brebe
08.43
nwi
1
49
Valdehueza, Zachar
Brebeuf College
08.52
nwi
4
50
Gallagher, Ryan
St Jean de Brebe
08.67
nwi
8
51
Ma, Gar-Way
Wexford
08.78
nwi
5
52
Delisca, Jega
Wexford
08.85
nwi
6
53
Lucier, Ben
Bishop Tonnos
08.99
nwi
5
54
Plevoets, David
Michael Power-St
08.99
nwi
5
55
Furtado, Nick
Bishop Tonnos
08.99
nwi
9
56
Iorio, Luca
Bishop Marrocco-
09.17
nwi
9
57
Dycha, Matthew
Bishop Tonnos
09.34
nwi
8
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kazumba, Dan
Father Henry Car
07.46
nwi
2
10
2
Stewart-Baynes, Kh
Father Henry Car
07.47
nwi
2
8
3
Dawkins, Kurt
J Clarke Richard
07.50
nwi
2
6
4
Francis, Neil
Father Henry Car
07.68
nwi
2
5
5
Soestito, Daniel
St Joan of Arc -
07.79
nwi
2
4
6
Chiofalo, Marco
Michael Power-St
07.83
nwi
2
3
7
Cuevas, Arnold
Francis Liberman
07.84
nwi
2
2
8
Kabiola, Calvin
Father Henry Car
07.87
nwi
1
1
9
Jones, Jeante
Francis Liberman
07.88
nwi
2
10
Ocomen, Jonathan
Mary Ward
07.91
nwi
1
11
Guese, Lheonell
Francis Liberman
07.92
nwi
1
12
DeFreitas, Natshon
Francis Liberman
07.95
nwi
1
13
Fairbairn, Spencer
Donald A. Wilson
07.99
nwi
1
14
August, Aaron
Donald A. Wilson
08.01
nwi
1
15
Alexander, Tyler
Brebeuf College
08.04
nwi
1
16
James, Jahmar
Donald A. Wilson
08.05
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Kh
Father Henry Car
07.49
nwi
1
2
Kazumba, Dan
Father Henry Car
07.58
nwi
2
3
Dawkins, Kurt
J Clarke Richard
07.64
nwi
6
4
Francis, Neil
Father Henry Car
07.69
nwi
3
5
Soestito, Daniel
St Joan of Arc -
07.82
nwi
7
6
Cuevas, Arnold
Francis Liberman
07.87
nwi
7
7
Chiofalo, Marco
Michael Power-St
07.92
nwi
7
8
Jones, Jeante
Francis Liberman
07.98
nwi
3
9
Fairbairn, Spencer
Donald A. Wilson
08.00
nwi
2
10
Ocomen, Jonathan
Mary Ward
08.01
nwi
10
11
Guese, Lheonell
Francis Liberman
08.03
nwi
8
12
DeFreitas, Natshon
Francis Liberman
08.04
nwi
8
13
Alexander, Tyler
Brebeuf College
08.04
nwi
4
14
Kabiola, Calvin
Father Henry Car
08.04
nwi
8
15
August, Aaron
Donald A. Wilson
08.07
nwi
9
16
James, Jahmar
Donald A. Wilson
08.08
nwi
2
17
Zubieta, Michael
Marshall McLuhan
08.11
nwi
5
18
Francis, Julien
Donald A. Wilson
08.11
nwi
4
19
Atta, Elvis
James Cardinal M
08.12
nwi
8
20
Ward, Jett
St Theresa of Li
08.13
nwi
5
21
Gammage, Luc
Dr GW Williams
08.13
nwi
6
22
Darikwa, Kweku
James Cardinal M
08.17
nwi
6
23
Juan, June
Marshall McLuhan
08.18
nwi
3
24
Castaldo, Tomas
Brebeuf College
08.19
nwi
9
25
Serrano-Jimenez, L
Michael Power-St
08.20
nwi
5
26
Cea, Kaycee
Chaminade Colleg
08.20
nwi
2
27
Clark, Matthew
J Clarke Richard
08.21
nwi
2
28
Ferreira, Pedro
Marshall McLuhan
08.21
nwi
7
29
Cabral, Joel
Marshall McLuhan
08.23
nwi
7
30
Wieler, Jacob
Sacred Heart Cat
08.24
nwi
9
31
Figori, Marcos
James Cardinal M
08.29
nwi
4
32
Swift, James
Bishop Tonnos
08.31
nwi
5
33
Matira, Kenneth
St Jean de Brebe
08.32
nwi
9
34
Lewis-Williams, Za
Marshall McLuhan
08.32
nwi
10
35
McCalla, Romain
Donald A. Wilson
08.33
nwi
7
36
Ines, Frederick
Marshall McLuhan
08.33
nwi
6
37
Tibay, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
08.33
nwi
2
38
Cruz, Gian
Notre Dame - Aja
08.36
nwi
1
39
Brotherson, Finiti
Donald A. Wilson
08.37
nwi
7
40
Devanandum, Lathu
Neil McNeil
08.39
nwi
4
41
Montiel, Alexander
Brebeuf College
08.41
nwi
10
42
Alba, Aidan
St Joan of Arc -
08.42
nwi
6
43
Britt, Noah
St Jean de Brebe
08.44
nwi
10
44
Nti, Marvin
James Cardinal M
08.47
nwi
8
45
An, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
08.49
nwi
6
46
Urgiles, Paul
Marshall McLuhan
08.49
nwi
1
47
Sanu, Jeevan
Neil McNeil
08.51
nwi
1
48
Dao, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
08.52
nwi
2
49
Duong, Dylan
Nantyr Shores
08.55
nwi
3
50
Ponte, Ryan
Chaminade Colleg
08.60
nwi
8
51
Quintana, Marion
Marshall McLuhan
08.61
nwi
6
52
Bourrie, Owen
St Maximilian Ko
08.61
nwi
3
53
Melro, Michael
Dante Alighieri
08.63
nwi
4
54
Ramos, Kayle
Chaminade Colleg
08.64
nwi
10
55
Anderson, Blake
Bishop Tonnos
08.66
nwi
5
56
Delevante, Keishaw
J Clarke Richard
08.69
nwi
8
57
Scott, Sebastian
St Anne's - Clin
08.71
nwi
9
58
Alicaway, Miguel
Brebeuf College
08.76
nwi
10
59
Campos, Ruben
Sacred Heart Cat
08.78
nwi
4
60
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
08.84
nwi
1
61
Watson, Ryan
Sacred Heart Cat
08.94
nwi
3
62
Roberts, Kevron
Marshall McLuhan
09.02
nwi
2
63
Dunham, Spencer
Wexford
09.09
nwi
3
64
Dsouza, Aidan
Brebeuf College
09.24
nwi
9
65
Rabanes, Mark
Dante Alighieri
09.32
nwi
7
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Palomino, Nic
Dr GW Williams
06.93
nwi
2
10
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
06.95
nwi
2
8
3
Asemota, Duan
Notre Dame - Aja
06.97
nwi
2
6
4
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.12
nwi
2
5
5
Palmer-Salmon, Dan
St Edmund Campio
07.12
nwi
1
4
6
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
07.13
nwi
2
3
7
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.19
nwi
2
2
8
Jehovah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
07.21
nwi
2
1
9
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
07.23
nwi
1
10
Richards, O'Shane
Notre Dame - Aja
07.27
nwi
1
11
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
07.28
nwi
2
12
Badali, Andrew
St Michael's - T
07.31
nwi
1
13
Spencer, Duvontae
Blessed Mother T
07.33
nwi
1
14
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
07.38
nwi
1
15
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
07.39
nwi
1
16
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
07.43
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.01
nwi
1
2
Asemota, Duan
Notre Dame - Aja
07.04
nwi
1
3
Palomino, Nic
Dr GW Williams
07.07
nwi
3
4
Jehovah, Xavier
Chaminade Colleg
07.15
nwi
6
5
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
07.19
nwi
12
6
Galleta, Kevin
Francis Liberman
07.23
nwi
12
7
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.24
nwi
5
8
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.25
nwi
11
9
Palmer-Salmon, Dan
St Edmund Campio
07.27
nwi
10
10
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
07.28
nwi
7
11
Badali, Andrew
St Michael's - T
07.32
nwi
10
12
Spencer, Duvontae
Blessed Mother T
07.32
nwi
6
13
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
07.35
nwi
8
14
Richards, O'Shane
Notre Dame - Aja
07.35
nwi
8
15
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
07.36
nwi
11
16
March, Dwayne
St Edmund Campio
07.43
nwi
4
17
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.44
nwi
8
18
Angulo, Kevin
Chaminade Colleg
07.46
nwi
9
19
Adjei-Peters, Mich
Marshall McLuhan
07.49
nwi
4
20
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
07.50
nwi
1
21
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
07.51
nwi
1
22
Duhaney, D'Anthony
Nantyr Shores
07.52
nwi
4
23
Joseph, Deshawn
St Jean de Brebe
07.55
nwi
12
24
Fallico, Giorgio
Marshall McLuhan
07.56
nwi
3
25
Fiedeldey, Lean
Dr GW Williams
07.56
nwi
2
26
Davis, Evan
St Edmund Campio
07.58
nwi
3
27
Nice, Kyle
Dr GW Williams
07.60
nwi
6
28
Bernard, Sheldon
Neil McNeil
07.63
nwi
5
29
Correia, Emanuel
Bishop Marrocco-
07.64
nwi
7
30
Palacpac, Mark
Marshall McLuhan
07.64
nwi
9
31
Martinez, Erick
Marshall McLuhan
07.64
nwi
7
32
Anlacan, Adrian
St Michael's - T
07.65
nwi
5
33
Boateng, Jasel
Blessed Mother T
07.72
nwi
8
34
Gilberto, Garcia
Marshall McLuhan
07.72
nwi
3
35
Janicki, Jake
St Theresa of Li
07.73
nwi
7
36
Vicente, Kyle
Bishop Marrocco-
07.77
nwi
1
37
Kama, Jeremy
Marshall McLuhan
07.79
nwi
12
38
Raagas, John
Mary Ward
07.79
nwi
4
39
Zeppieri, Jordan
Donald A. Wilson
07.80
nwi
4
40
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
07.82
nwi
11
41
Stephenson, Akeem
Marshall McLuhan
07.84
nwi
8
42
Fletcher, Jonathan
Wexford
07.84
nwi
6
43
Vierra, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
07.84
nwi
10
44
Charter, Tyas
St Michael's - T
07.85
nwi
12
45
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
07.86
nwi
5
46
Yoshida, James
J Clarke Richard
07.87
nwi
8
47
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
07.89
nwi
9
48
Ferrazzo, Jordan
St Theresa of Li
07.92
nwi
4
49
Ramlogan, Philip
Marshall McLuhan
07.92
nwi
10
49
Paras, Marc
Francis Liberman
07.92
nwi
7
51
Farparan, Edison
Brebeuf College
07.96
nwi
3
52
Brathwaite, Shaqui
Marshall McLuhan
07.99
nwi
10
53
Burrell, Kevin
Donald A. Wilson
08.01
nwi
12
54
Okafor, Obinna
St Joan of Arc -
08.04
nwi
2
55
Peart, Keanu
Marshall McLuhan
08.05
nwi
9
56
De Ala Smith, Dant
Francis Liberman
08.08
nwi
7
57
Dao, Phillip
Chaminade Colleg
08.08
nwi
12
58
Foster, Shane
St Jean de Brebe
08.18
nwi
11
59
Abante, Justin
Marshall McLuhan
08.20
nwi
3
60
Yue, Christopher
St Theresa of Li
08.21
nwi
6
61
Chiappetta, Joseph
St Theresa of Li
08.28
nwi
2
62
Scida, Christopher
Dante Alighieri
08.30
nwi
2
63
Cabral, Ryan
Bishop Marrocco-
08.32
nwi
6
64
Rocha, Ciao
Bishop Marrocco-
08.32
nwi
6
65
Dennis, Christian
Bishop Tonnos
08.34
nwi
11
66
Germino, Jasper
Marshall McLuhan
08.35
nwi
8
67
Omorufi, Osagkoduw
Dante Alighieri
08.38
nwi
8
68
Charles, Simeon
Brebeuf College
08.39
nwi
3
69
Kim, Donghee
St Theresa of Li
08.40
nwi
5
70
Servalle, Luke
Chaminade Colleg
08.42
nwi
9
71
Bobb, Kaylan
St Charles Garni
08.51
nwi
2
72
Cheng, Clement
University of To
08.66
nwi
5
73
O'Garro, Justin
Blessed Mother T
08.70
nwi
7
74
Weapenicappo, Edwa
Thousand Islands
09.10
nwi
4
75
Maranan, Daniel
Wexford
09.49
nwi
3
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
08.18
nwi
2
10
2
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
08.25
nwi
2
8
3
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
08.43
nwi
2
6
4
Samms, Andrequa
Blessed Mother T
08.46
nwi
2
5
5
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
08.48
nwi
2
4
6
Strath, Alli
Innisdale
08.51
nwi
2
3
7
Libby, Teri Anna
Thousand Islands
08.53
nwi
1
2
8
Doe, Christina
Father Henry Car
08.59
nwi
1
1
9
Bediako, Mia
Father Henry Car
08.62
nwi
2
10
Cupid, Justice
St Patrick - Tor
08.66
nwi
1
11
Fulop, Rebecca
Innisdale
08.68
nwi
1
12
Bingham, Rachel
J Clarke Richard
08.69
nwi
2
13
James, Sarafina
Father Henry Car
08.70
nwi
1
14
Cobbold, Georgia
Francis Liberman
08.73
nwi
1
15
Mayer, Andrea
Dr GW Williams
08.74
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
08.19
nwi
1
2
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
08.33
nwi
7
3
Strath, Alli
Innisdale
08.49
nwi
5
4
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
08.50
nwi
3
5
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
08.52
nwi
5
6
Samms, Andrequa
Blessed Mother T
08.53
nwi
7
7
Bingham, Rachel
J Clarke Richard
08.58
nwi
1
8
Bediako, Mia
Father Henry Car
08.58
nwi
2
9
Libby, Teri Anna
Thousand Islands
08.65
nwi
8
10
Doe, Christina
Father Henry Car
08.66
nwi
4
11
Fulop, Rebecca
Innisdale
08.67
nwi
5
12
Cupid, Justice
St Patrick - Tor
08.70
nwi
6
13
James, Sarafina
Father Henry Car
08.77
nwi
6
14
Cobbold, Georgia
Francis Liberman
08.79
nwi
5
15
Mayer, Andrea
Dr GW Williams
08.81
nwi
3
16
Boachie, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.88
nwi
8
17
Roberts, Eryn
Sacred Heart Cat
08.90
nwi
6
18
Mohan, Jushvina
Michael Power-St
08.93
nwi
8
19
Williams-Skeen, Sh
J Clarke Richard
08.98
nwi
5
20
Roman, Michela
St Theresa of Li
08.98
nwi
4
21
Marrone, Sarah
The York
09.01
nwi
9
22
Cipparone, Melissa
St Jean de Brebe
09.06
nwi
2
23
Ragone, Julliana
Dante Alighieri
09.07
nwi
2
24
Penstone, Claire
St Theresa of Li
09.09
nwi
2
25
Osadebamwen, Jackl
Father Henry Car
09.10
nwi
9
26
Harper, Katherine
Thousand Islands
09.10
nwi
5
27
Walden, Shania
St Theresa of Li
09.13
nwi
9
28
Murdock, Breana
J Clarke Richard
09.23
nwi
2
29
Zasowski, Clare
Michael Power-St
09.24
nwi
1
30
Burnett, Jade
St Edmund Campio
09.25
nwi
7
31
Vivero, Lorenza
Dante Alighieri
09.26
nwi
1
32
Anneca, Billy
Marshall McLuhan
09.31
nwi
3
32
Bastos, Carla
Dante Alighieri
09.31
nwi
4
34
Finlay, Logan-Beth
St Maximilian Ko
09.38
nwi
1
35
Gill, Mallory
Nantyr Shores
09.49
nwi
8
36
Cieslik, Katrina
Michael Power-St
09.58
nwi
9
37
Ben, Ally
Francis Liberman
09.65
nwi
4
38
Waite, Miranda
St Jean de Brebe
09.65
nwi
3
39
Kloos, Danielle
Michael Power-St
09.65
nwi
6
40
Rodriguez, Valerie
Marshall McLuhan
09.72
nwi
4
41
Chan, Gillian
Dante Alighieri
09.73
nwi
9
42
Lytle, Katherine
Dr GW Williams
09.75
nwi
7
43
Yamol-Mahesale, Er
Michael Power-St
09.80
nwi
8
44
Giorelli, Emma
Michael Power-St
09.90
nwi
4
45
Cook, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
09.90
nwi
2
46
Lyte, Korina
Francis Liberman
09.92
nwi
9
47
Vijayaratnam, Jamu
J Clarke Richard
09.93
nwi
6
48
Saeed, Aneela
Marshall McLuhan
09.93
nwi
5
49
Kay, Victoria
Bishop Tonnos
10.03
nwi
8
50
Milkin, Lea
Michael Power-St
10.05
nwi
5
51
Marcu, Ana
Sacred Heart Cat
10.06
nwi
7
52
Liszek, Izabella
St Jean de Brebe
10.14
nwi
6
53
Teasco, Patti
Sacred Heart Cat
10.20
nwi
3
54
Tingley, Danielle
St Maximilian Ko
10.21
nwi
6
55
Decella, Mara
Dante Alighieri
10.25
nwi
6
56
Doherty, Emma
Michael Power-St
10.58
nwi
4
57
Bruinenberg, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
11.39
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Lena
St Anne's - Clin
08.31
nwi
2
10
2
Mou, Jody
University of To
08.41
nwi
2
8
3
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
08.62
nwi
2
6
4
Freeman, Savannah
St Anne's - Clin
08.65
nwi
2
5
5
Amergo, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
08.65
nwi
2
4
6
Hall, Trisha
Innisdale
08.67
nwi
2
3
7
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
08.68
nwi
2
2
8
Cobbinah, Shantel
Father Henry Car
08.75
nwi
1
1
9
Odukale, Daniella
St Joan of Arc -
08.83
nwi
1
10
Adeyishan, Faisala
Father Henry Car
08.92
nwi
2
11
Orantia, Allison
Mary Ward
08.94
nwi
1
12
Ogbeide, Jessica
Father Henry Car
08.95
nwi
1
13
Forman, Alexandria
St Anne's - Clin
09.01
nwi
1
14
Anthony, Naomi
Nantyr Shores
09.08
nwi
1
15
Cyr, Melody
St Anne's - Clin
09.11
nwi
1
16
Reyes, Haley
Mary Ward
09.22
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Lena
St Anne's - Clin
08.30
nwi
1
2
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
08.60
nwi
2
3
Mou, Jody
University of To
08.61
nwi
6
4
Adeyishan, Faisala
Father Henry Car
08.68
nwi
3
5
Freeman, Savannah
St Anne's - Clin
08.69
nwi
7
6
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
08.70
nwi
4
7
Hall, Trisha
Innisdale
08.70
nwi
5
8
Amergo, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
08.74
nwi
5
9
Ogbeide, Jessica
Father Henry Car
08.82
nwi
3
10
Odukale, Daniella
St Joan of Arc -
08.85
nwi
4
11
Orantia, Allison
Mary Ward
08.85
nwi
2
12
Cobbinah, Shantel
Father Henry Car
08.86
nwi
8
13
Cyr, Melody
St Anne's - Clin
08.91
nwi
1
14
Forman, Alexandria
St Anne's - Clin
08.93
nwi
6
15
Anthony, Naomi
Nantyr Shores
08.99
nwi
3
16
Reyes, Haley
Mary Ward
09.00
nwi
2
17
Oluwaseye, Tami
St Joan of Arc -
09.00
nwi
1
18
Esson-Phillips, Ve
Father Henry Car
09.05
nwi
8
19
Macias, Meghan
Michael Power-St
09.09
nwi
2
20
Nicoletti, Melissa
St Maximilian Ko
09.11
nwi
4
21
Zhang, Tracy
Mary Ward
09.12
nwi
7
22
Hunt-Joseph, Gemal
Wexford
09.12
nwi
1
23
Christian, Smiley
Mary Ward
09.15
nwi
5
24
Adjei, Heather
St Jean de Brebe
09.15
nwi
6
25
Campbell, Nyika
Francis Liberman
09.16
nwi
1
26
Aldana, Angelica
Mary Ward
09.17
nwi
3
27
Marron, Nicole
Mary Ward
09.19
nwi
4
28
Pecyna, Lindsay
St Jean de Brebe
09.21
nwi
7
29
Mussi, Erika
St Jean de Brebe
09.29
nwi
6
30
Baird, Cassandra
St Jean de Brebe
09.33
nwi
8
31
Williams, Alana
Michael Power-St
09.34
nwi
1
32
Quintero, Juliana
Loretto Abbey
09.35
nwi
4
33
Dockery, Shamoniqu
St Jean de Brebe
09.36
nwi
5
34
Korah, Smitha
Bishop Tonnos
09.36
nwi
1
35
Hughes-Mitchell, N
Sacred Heart Cat
09.38
nwi
6
36
Muccin, Olivia
Loretto Abbey
09.38
nwi
3
37
Pecyna, Angela
St Jean de Brebe
09.38
nwi
5
38
Watson, Trenedee
Francis Liberman
09.42
nwi
5
39
Ceci, Kate
St Jean de Brebe
09.43
nwi
8
40
MacMillan, Grace
Innisdale
09.55
nwi
8
41
Zhuo, Danielle
University of To
09.57
nwi
1
42
Zawadi, Rachel
Nantyr Shores
09.61
nwi
5
43
Baranowski, Patric
Sacred Heart Cat
09.61
nwi
5
44
Johnson, Kiana
Francis Liberman
09.64
nwi
2
45
Pagaduan, Erica
Marshall McLuhan
09.66
nwi
6
46
Cuffe, La'Tiffany
Bishop Tonnos
09.79
nwi
2
47
Isao, Kathlene
Michael Power-St
09.80
nwi
7
48
Parvaneh, Rebecca
Michael Power-St
09.81
nwi
3
49
Montanaro, Alessan
Loretto Abbey
09.99
nwi
2
50
Richards, Shawntae
James Cardinal M
10.05
nwi
2
51
Ong, Tephanie
St Jean de Brebe
10.08
nwi
7
52
Chmarycz, Victoria
Michael Power-St
10.08
nwi
4
53
Bennetto, Emma
Bishop Tonnos
10.24
nwi
8
54
Ventullo, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
10.67
nwi
8
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
07.89
nwi
2
10
2
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
07.95
nwi
2
8
3
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
08.00
nwi
2
6
4
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.02
nwi
2
5
5
Ly, Olivia
University of To
08.19
nwi
2
4
6
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
08.20
nwi
2
3
7
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.22
nwi
1
2
8
Crvzat, Charlene
St Patrick - Tor
08.26
nwi
2
1
9
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
08.30
nwi
1
10
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
08.33
nwi
2
11
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.51
nwi
1
12
Ricketts-Ewen, Nik
Bishop Marrocco-
08.56
nwi
1
13
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.63
nwi
1
14
Davidson, Kristen
St Jean de Brebe
08.66
nwi
1
15
Penny, Ashley
St Edmund Campio
08.86
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
07.89
nwi
2
2
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.00
nwi
3
3
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
08.02
nwi
4
4
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
08.19
nwi
6
5
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
08.21
nwi
1
6
Ly, Olivia
University of To
08.23
nwi
6
7
Crvzat, Charlene
St Patrick - Tor
08.25
nwi
5
10
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
08.29
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
08.29
nwi
3
9
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.29
nwi
5
11
Caranci, Brittany
Loretto Abbey
08.53
nwi
2
12
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.65
nwi
4
13
Davidson, Kristen
St Jean de Brebe
08.66
nwi
6
14
Penny, Ashley
St Edmund Campio
08.69
nwi
1
15
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.69
nwi
2
16
Ricketts-Ewen, Nik
Bishop Marrocco-
08.70
nwi
2
17
Ola-Adigun, Damilo
Father Henry Car
08.72
nwi
1
18
Kelly, Madison
Sacred Heart Cat
08.75
nwi
4
19
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
08.76
nwi
3
20
McCourt, Megan
Innisdale
08.89
nwi
3
21
Daechsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.90
nwi
1
22
Steiner, Julia
St Maximilian Ko
08.97
nwi
4
23
Royes, Breanna
Dr GW Williams
09.00
nwi
6
24
Ballantyne, Macy
Thousand Islands
09.11
nwi
5
25
Rizakos, Sara
Michael Power-St
09.14
nwi
3
26
Drozdowsky, Victor
Michael Power-St
09.40
nwi
5
27
Juha, Sarah
Michael Power-St
09.53
nwi
2
28
Mackenson, Sara
Dr GW Williams
09.61
nwi
1
29
Rosina, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
09.75
nwi
2
30
Kantorowitz, Genev
Dr GW Williams
09.83
nwi
2
31
Da Cunha, Jessica
Francis Liberman
09.89
nwi
6
32
Edos, Maxine
St Maximilian Ko
09.95
nwi
6
33
Lebitania, Kristia
St Theresa of Li
10.07
nwi
6
34
Kiatipis, Sofie
St Maximilian Ko
10.11
nwi
5
35
Mendoza, Katrina
St Jean de Brebe
10.13
nwi
5
36
Lebitania, Laurel
St Theresa of Li
10.15
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
249136 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
887 shares:
Nike Adams Invitational
,
Bishop Marrocco-thomas Merton Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
davidson
Brebeuf track and field meet 2014
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 2nd 2014, 2:56pm
Runner_Space
Just a quick correction in the Open Boys High Jump the Second Place jump was 1.85m not 1.90m
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 2nd 2014, 2:13am
Mr. Johnson
#iamcampiontrackandfield
0
·
Like
·
Mar 3rd 2014, 1:46am
History for Nike Adams Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2015
1
71
1
2014
1
49
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
31
2
2011
1
91
3
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#adams-invitational
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!